We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience, serve personalized ads or content, and analyze our traffic. By clicking "Accept All", you consent to our use of cookies. Read more about privacy policy.

Glanaco GS240 Heavy-Duty Sweeper Attachment

Contact Us

Description

The Glanaco GS240 Heavy-Duty Sweeper Attachment is designed for reliable and efficient cleaning when combined with telehandlers or skid steers. Featuring a robust construction with 6-8mm steel housing, this new attachment is tailored for demanding environments. It offers sweeping widths from 1.4m to 2.4m, accommodating various cleaning applications. The GS240 supports a load-bearing capacity of 900 kg per wheel and can be easily attached within 30 seconds. For effective dust control, an optional water system with a capacity of 250 liters is available. The hydraulic system powers the sweeper, with a flow rate of 3.5 liters per minute, ensuring optimal performance. Its overall dimensions are 78.7" in length, 39.4" in width, and 104.3" in height, with a sweeping width of 94.5". This sweeper attachment includes a collector bin with a capacity of 690 liters and features an overall width of 114.2" when the side brush is included. Ideal for industrial and commercial settings, the GS240 exemplifies Glanaco's commitment to durability and efficiency in cleaning solutions.

Specifications

ManufacturerGlanaco
ModelGS240
ConditionNew
Stock NumberNewGS240
Overall width104.3"
Sweeping Width94.5"
Weight1742 lbs
Collector Bin690 Litres
LxWxH(mm)78.7" × 39.4" x 104.3"
Flow Rate3.5 Itr/min
Width including side brush114.2"
Water250 Litres